Ccloud Will Atend ICT COMM Vitnam 2017

EPON

GEPON OLT;GEPON ONU
1310/1490nm
PX20/PX20+

    Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GEPON or EPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments. PON is different from other optical network topologies in because it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology. From the Central Office’s (CO) Optical Line Terminal (OLT, with SFP GEPON transceiver/module) a single strand of fiber goes out to a passive optical splitter where its signal is multiplied to 32(64) different lines. The Transmiter and Receiver signals operate on different wavelengths, while allowing bi-directional operation over a single fiber. Anything transmitted from the OLT is transmitted to all 32 lines. It is up to the customer’s system (Optical Network Unit - ONU) what packets are for that customer. All other packets are discarded. The PON current standards have defined downstream data rates up to 1.25Gbps. IEEE 802.3ah. EPON or GEPON (Ethernet PON) is an IEEE/EFM standard for using Ethernet for packet data. 


GEPON OLT

Part No.

Rate

Wavelength

Reach

Source

Fiber

Power(dBm)

Sen(dBm)

CC-PEE321S-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1490/Rx1310

PX20

DFB/APD

SM

0~4

-27

CC-PEE322S-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1490/Rx1310

PX20+

DFB/APD

SM

2~7

-30

GEPON ONU

Part No.

Rate

Wavelength

Reach

Source

Fiber

Power(dBm)

Sen(dBm)

CC-FEE231S-SN

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX10

FP/PIN

SM

-14

-24

CC-FEE231P-SN

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX10

FP/PIN

SM

-14

-24

CC-FEE231S-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX20

FP/PIN

SM

-14

-24

CC-FEE231P-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX20

FP/PIN

SM

-14

-24

CC-PEE231S-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX20

FP/PIN

SM

-14

-24

CC-FEE232S-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX20+

FP/PIN

SM

04

-27

CC-FEE232P-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX20+

FP/PIN

SM

04

-27

CC-PEE232S-SD

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490

PX20+

FP/PIN

SM

04

-27

 

Related products: