Ccloud Will Atend ICT COMM Vitnam 2017

QSFP28

40GBASE-SR4 CFP Transceiver; 40GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver

    Ccloud's QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. 


Part No.

Rate

Wavelength

Range

Source

Fiber

Power(dBm)

Sen(dBm)

CC-QKK221L-SD

100Gbps

1310nm Band

10km

DFB

SM

≤10.5

≤-8.5

上一页1下一页

Related products: