Ccloud Will Atend ICT COMM Vitnam 2017

WDM SFP+

10.52Gbps
1270~1610nm 18 Channels
20km/40km/80km

    Ccloud's WDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 10 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. 


Part No. Rate Wavelength Range Source Fiber Power(dBm) Sen(dBm)
CC-PIICC2L-SD-xx 10Gbps 1270~1450 20km DFB/PIN SM -6~-1 ≤-16
CC-PIICC4L-SD-xx 10Gbps 1270~1610 40km DFB/PIN SM -1~4 ≤-16
CC-PIICC8L-SD-xx 10Gbps 1470~1610 80km DFB/APD SM 0~5 ≤-23


Note:

xx:27:1270nm;29:1290nm;31:1310nm;33:1330nm;35:1350nm;

     37:1370nm;39:1390nm;41:1410nm;43:1430nm;45:1450nm;

     47:1470nm;49:1490nm;51:1510nm;53:1530nm;55:1550nm;

     57:1570nm;59:1590nm;61:1610nm;


上一页1下一页

Related products: