background

OPTICAL MODULE PRODUCTS

SFP

Ccloud SFP series optical modules include SFP SX、SFP LX、SFP EX、SFP ZX、SFP BIDI、SFP CWDM、SFP DWDM and other products. An optical module providing commercial temperature, extended temperature, and industrial temperature is selected for use by customers. Product rate from 155Mb/s~4.25Gb/s, to meet the 220m~120km ultra long data transmission distance. Mainly used in Ethernet, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area networks, 4G LET wireless networks, transmission networks, high-speed peer to peer links, optical fiber channels and other environments.


Product choice Model Speed Emission Receive Distance Minimum Maximum Sensitivity Temperature
SFP CC-PEE110L-SD 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL PIN 550m -9.5(dBm) -2.5(dBm) -17(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE220L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 2km -11.5(dBm) -3(dBm) -19(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE221L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 10km -8(dBm) -2(dBm) -22(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE222L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 20km -8(dBm) -2(dBm) -22(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE224L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm DFB PIN 40km -5(dBm) 0(dBm) -23(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE444L-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 40km -7(dBm) 0(dBm) -23(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE448L-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 80km -5(dBm) 0(dBm) -26(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE44AL-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB suptertia 100km 0(dBm) 5(dBm) -28(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PEE44CL-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB suptertia 120km 0(dBm) 5(dBm) -30(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PFF110L-SD 2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL PIN 300m -9.5(dBm) -3(dBm) -18(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PFF221L-SD 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 10km -8.2(dBm) 0.5(dBm) -18(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PFF222L-SD 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB PIN 20km -5(dBm) 0(dBm) -18(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PFF224L-SD 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB PIN 40km -2(dBm) 3(dBm) -27(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PFF444L-SD 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 40km -5(dBm) 0(dBm) -17(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CC-PFF448L-SD 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB APD 80km -2(dBm) 3(dBm) -28(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE231L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 10km -8(dBm) -2(dBm) -20(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE321L-SD 1.25Gbps 1490nm DFB PIN 10km -8(dBm) -2(dBm) -20(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE241L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 10km -9(dBm) -3(dBm) -19.5(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE421L-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 10km -9(dBm) -3(dBm) -19.5(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE242L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 20km -8(dBm) -2(dBm) -23(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE422L-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 20km -8(dBm) -2(dBm) -23(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE244L-SD 1.25Gbps 1310nm DFB PIN 40km -5(dBm) 3(dBm) -23(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE424L-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 40km -5(dBm) 3(dBm) -23(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE348L-SD 1.25Gbps 1490nm DFB PIN 80km -2(dBm) 5(dBm) -24(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP BIDI CC-PEE438L-SD 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 80km -2(dBm) 5(dBm) -24(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CWDM CC-PEECC4L-SD 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB PIN 40km -5(dBm) 0(dBm) -22(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CWDM CC-PEECC8L-SD 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB PIN 80km 0(dBm) 5(dBm) -28(dBM) 0~70℃
SFP CWDM CC-PEEDDCL-SD 1.25Gbps DWDM DFB APD 120km 0(dBm) 5(dBm) -28(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CWDM CC-PFFCC4L-SD 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB PIN 40km 0(dBm) 5(dBm) -20(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP CWDM CC-PFFCC8L-SD 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB APD 80km 0(dBm) 5(dBm) -28(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP OLP CC-PEE241L-SD-TR 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP PIN 10km -9(dBm) -3(dBm) -22(dBm) 0~70℃
SFP OLP CC-PEE421L-SD-TR 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB PIN 10km -9(dBm) -3(dBm) -22(dBm) 0~70℃