background

OPTICAL MODULE PRODUCTS

QSFP+ LR4

Ccloud 40G QSFP+ optical modules include 40G QSFP+ SR4、40G QSFP+ IR4、40G QSFP+ LR4、40G PSM LR4、40G QSFP+ ER4 and other products. The product uses the MPO or LC interface, compatible with IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436 standards, with low power consumption, small volume, high rate. It is mainly used in data center network, campus network and metropolitan area network environment.